Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair/Renewal/Maintenance Of 11 Kv System, Over Head Lines, Ug Cables, Dehydration Of 11 Kv/0.433 Kv Transformers And Connected Works At Babina Cantt Under Ge Babina
|
| Description |
Repair/Renewal/Maintenance Of 11 Kv System, Over Head Lines, Ug Cables, Dehydration Of 11 Kv/0.433 Kv Transformers And Connected Works At Babina Cantt Under Ge Babina
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_MES_729842_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWE/JHA/BAB/TOKEN/39 OF 2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 1.38 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BABINA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=817075 |
| Start Date | September 30, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2025
Expired 328 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepair/renewal/maintenance of 11 kv system, ht overhead lines, dehydration of 11 kv/0.433 kv transformers and connected works at babina
Repair/renewal/maintenance of 11 kv system, ht overhead lines, dehydration of 11 kv/0.433 kv transformers and connected works at babina
Read moreUpgradation of exiting 33kv line, 33 kv ug crossing, 11 kv line, 11 kv ug crossing, 11 kv ab cabling, 11/0.433 kv distribution transformers diffrance capparcaty
Upgradation of exiting 33kv line, 33 kv ug crossing, 11 kv line, 11 kv ug crossing 11 kv ab cabling 11/0.433 kv distribution transformers diffrance capparcaty
Read moreUpgradation of exiting 33kv line, 33 kv ug crossing, 11 kv line, 11 kv ug crossing, 11 kv ab cabling, 11/0.433 kv distribution transformers diffrance capparcaty
Upgradation of exiting 33kv line, 33 kv ug crossing, 11 kv line, 11 kv ug crossing 11 kv ab cabling 11/0.433 kv distribution transformers diffrance capparcaty
Read moreSupply of 11/0.433 kv, 500 kva transformers
Supply of 11/0.433 kv, 500 kva transformers as per the technical specification of tn-2106
Read moreRepair/maintenance of 33 /11 kv power transformers, protection system and other allied works at babina cantt under ge babina
Repair/maintenance of 33 /11 kv power transformers, protection system and other allied works at babina cantt under ge babina
Read more11/0.433 kv, 250 kva copper wound distribution transformers
11/0.433 kv, 250 kva copper wound distribution transformers
Read more11/0.433 kv, 400 kva copper wound distribution transformers
11/0.433 kv, 400 kva copper wound distribution transformers
Read moreRepair and replacement of spares to 11 kv switch yards dehydration of transformers, certain repairs to 11 0.433 kv sub stations and 132 11 kv main receiving station including replacement of faulty ht cables at rci hyderabad
Repair and replacement of spares to 11 kv switch yards dehydration of transformers, certain repairs to 11 0.433 kv sub stations and 132 11 kv main receiving station including replacement of faulty ht cables at rci hyderabad
Read moreof your Industry type