Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aio Pc,Inverter 2.5 Kva,Battery,Steel Almirah,Cushion Chair,Table,Book Shelves,Conference Table,Lapt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher and Techical Education Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4498980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sriniwas Kumar
Department:
Higher And Techical Education Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CANDELA & DECIBELS | - | 07-02-2024 22:35:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ERIKA TELAMON | - | 08-02-2024 11:19:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | IT COMMERCIAL HUB | - | 08-02-2024 14:39:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | VANANCHAL IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 21:49:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CANDELA & DECIBELS(MII) | Item Categories : AIO PC,Inverter 2.5Kva,Battery,Steel Almirah,Cushion Chair,Table,Book Shelves,Conference Table,Lapt | 3183828.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VANANCHAL IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : AIO PC,Inverter 2.5Kva,Battery,Steel Almirah,Cushion Chair,Table,Book Shelves,Conference Table,Lapt | 3305430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ERIKA TELAMON (MII) | Item Categories : AIO PC,Inverter 2.5Kva,Battery,Steel Almirah,Cushion Chair,Table,Book Shelves,Conference Table,Lapt | 3353930.00 | L3 |