Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Night Vision Weapon Sight (Thermal) / Weapon Mounted Thermal System As Per Mha Q Rs
Description
Organisation Home Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5330300
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 28, 2024 03:06
End Date
Expired 07/09/2024

Expired 729 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TONBO IMAGING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3639624

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prehlad Kumar
Department: Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Jammu And Kashmir Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 SHOBHA ANO PRINTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Unbranded--SHOBHA ANO PRINTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : MRTWS 31-08-2024 15:52:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 TAK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DarVi Model : DarVi TWS-6015 06-09-2024 19:50:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 TONBO IMAGING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tonbo Imaging Model : SPARTAN-S 07-09-2024 16:14:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 WW DEFSYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AGLOW Model : AGLOW TWS-05 07-09-2024 14:18:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tonbo Imaging Night vision weapon sight (Thermal) / Weapon mounted thermal system as per MHA QRs Tonbo Imaging SPARTAN-S 8 ₹ 3639624.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise