Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Opportunity: Officers' And Jc Os' Living Shelter Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Construction Of Specific Parts Of Living Shelters For Officers And Junior Commissioned Officers. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 12, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Construction Projects, Particularly In The Military Sector, And Provide Detailed Proposals That Meet The Project's Specifications. Keywords: Military, Living Shelter, Construction, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Constr Of Offrs Oblique Jc Os Living Shelter Parts Only.,Supply And Constr Of Offrs Obliq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5071591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 13:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 15-07-2024 08:38:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN SALES CORPORATION | - | 16-07-2024 16:18:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J R INFRATECH | - | 12-07-2024 09:50:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S A R TRADERS | - | 12-07-2024 07:55:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | - | 16-07-2024 15:42:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | O.P ENGINEER'S | - | 14-07-2024 21:02:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | P.P.ASSOCIATES | - | 16-07-2024 16:38:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUNTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2024 20:31:53 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and Constr of Offrs oblique JCOs Living Shelter parts only.,Supply and Constr of Offrs obliq | 8988400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and Constr of Offrs oblique JCOs Living Shelter parts only.,Supply and Constr of Offrs obliq | 9079720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply and Constr of Offrs oblique JCOs Living Shelter parts only.,Supply and Constr of Offrs obliq | 11095092.00 | L3 |