Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Graphics Card,Memory Ram,Storage Internal Hard Disk Drive,Mfm Printer,Monitor,Antivirus,All
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4584137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4497765
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Preeti Tahlani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
Mahalanobis National Crop Forecast Centre (ncfc) New Delhi
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 12:57:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | - | 16-02-2024 14:29:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 11:00:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | E SQUARE SYSTEM & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 13:51:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | HARIOM COMPUTER | - | 16-02-2024 14:10:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MICROSYSTEMS | - | 16-02-2024 14:17:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEXTDOOR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 13:25:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 12:34:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | - | 16-02-2024 11:45:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop,Graphics Card,Memory RAM,Storage Internal Hard Disk Drive,MFM Printer,Monitor,Antivirus,All | 4497765.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEXTDOOR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop,Graphics Card,Memory RAM,Storage Internal Hard Disk Drive,MFM Printer,Monitor,Antivirus,All | 4605711.36 | L2 |
| 3 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop,Graphics Card,Memory RAM,Storage Internal Hard Disk Drive,MFM Printer,Monitor,Antivirus,All | 4799402.00 | L3 |
| 4 | E SQUARE SYSTEM & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop,Graphics Card,Memory RAM,Storage Internal Hard Disk Drive,MFM Printer,Monitor,Antivirus,All | 5020167.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1496250.000 |
| Graphics Card | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 534750.000 |
| Memory RAM | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 706500.000 |
| Storage Internal Hard Disk Drive | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 434250.000 |
| MFM Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 125850.000 |
| Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 499000.000 |
| Antivirus | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 62895.000 |
| All in One PC | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 599970.000 |
| Keyboard and mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 38300.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type