Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Side Indicator Parking Assy.,Front Indicator Right Left Assy.,Right Door Lock Assy.,T Horn,Main Doo
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3897124
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 31, 2023 18:02
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1089 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Devendra Pal Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BB ENTERPRISES - 13-09-2023 10:43:08 MII MSE Qualified
2 SPR AUTOMOBILES - 13-09-2023 10:39:04 MII MSE Qualified
3 SWASTIK INC - 13-09-2023 10:40:55 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SPR AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SIDE INDICATOR PARKING ASSY.,FRONT INDICATOR RIGHT LEFT ASSY.,RIGHT DOOR LOCK ASSY.,T HORN,MAIN DOO 24963.00 L1
2 SWASTIK INC( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SIDE INDICATOR PARKING ASSY.,FRONT INDICATOR RIGHT LEFT ASSY.,RIGHT DOOR LOCK ASSY.,T HORN,MAIN DOO 26694.00 L2
3 BB ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SIDE INDICATOR PARKING ASSY.,FRONT INDICATOR RIGHT LEFT ASSY.,RIGHT DOOR LOCK ASSY.,T HORN,MAIN DOO 28707.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise