Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Panel, Computer, Printer, Computer Table, Chair, Visitor Bench, Almirah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3918601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
440000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kalpana Virendra Singh
Department:
Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Government Colleges Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BRAJESH TIWARI | Make : NA Model : Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer tab Title : Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer table, chair, visitor bench, almirah | 26-09-2023 11:38:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SONU ENTERPRISES | Make : LG ACER CANON Model : Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer tab Title : Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer table, chair, visitor bench, almirah | 26-09-2023 14:01:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer tab Title : Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer table, chair, visitor bench, almirah | 14-09-2023 12:09:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | STEEL PALACE | Make : NA Model : Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer tab Title : Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer table, chair, visitor bench, almirah | 26-09-2023 12:43:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | WILD TRACK SERVICES | Make : NA2 Model : Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer tab Title : Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer table, chair, visitor bench, almirah | 26-09-2023 12:39:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer table, chair, visitor bench, almirah | 440000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STEEL PALACE | Item Categories : Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer table, chair, visitor bench, almirah | 499450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BRAJESH TIWARI | Item Categories : Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer table, chair, visitor bench, almirah | 501000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | WILD TRACK SERVICES | Item Categories : Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer table, chair, visitor bench, almirah | 512000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SONU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer table, chair, visitor bench, almirah | 699995.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer table, chair, visitor bench, almirah | BRANDED | Interactive panel, computer, printer, computer tab | 1 | ₹ 440000.000 |