Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🩺 Procurement Opportunity: Cotton Khadi Cloth 🧵 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of 'Cloth Cotton Khadi Do Sutti Thick Dyed Vat Blue 68:58 Cm Wide' Conforming To Is:3770/1994 With Its Amendment No.1 Of March 2002. 📄 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 11:30 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 95,510 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Indian Standard. Keywords: Cotton Khadi Cloth, Ministry Of Railways, Is:3770/1994, Emd, Tender, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Textile Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Cotton Khadi Do Sutti Thick Dyed Vat Blue 68:58 Cm Wide To Is:3770/1994 With Amendment No.1 Of March 2002.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106321048 |
|
Reference Number |
28240625 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 95510 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106321048/viewNitPdf_4543014.pdf |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cloth cotton khadi do sutti thick dyed vat blue 68:58 cm wide to is:3770/1994 with amendment no.1 of march 2002.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCloth cotton khadi do sutti thick dyed vat blue 68:58 cm wide to is:3770/1994 with amendment no.1 of march 2002.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDungri cloth, cotton khadi, blue 91 cm wide to spec.no.is:3778 / 1993 with amendment no.1, march 2002 (reaffirmed 2003)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCloth dosuti thick khadi dyed vat blue 68.58 cm wide (pl 10 to 20 mtrs.), to drawing / specification to is: 3770/2019 (second revision), variety no.2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDuster cotton khadi white 50.8x45cms hemed on all side ir totem to be marked with indeligible ink on each corner specification is:3777/1994 with amdt. no. 1 of march 2002 marking and packing is : 3777/1994 with amdt. no. of march 2002
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDungry cloth cotton khadi dyed blue 91.4 cms wide piece length 10 to 20 mtrs to is:specification no.3778/1993 with amdt.no.1 of march-2002.marking and packing as per above specification.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDungry cloth cotton khadi dyed blue 91.4 cms wide piece length 10 to 20 mtrs to is:specification no.3778/1993 with amdt.no.1 of march-2002.marking and packing as per above specification.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDungry cloth cotton khadi dyed blue 91.4 cms wide piece length 10 to 20 mtrs to is:specification no.3778/1993 with amdt.no.1 of march-2002.marking and packing as per above specification.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type