Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Curtain Rods,Bedsheet With Pillow,Runner,Towel Set,Door Mat,Water Dispenser Bottle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GS TRADERS | - | 08-03-2024 16:19:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIAN BEDDING COMPANY | - | 14-03-2024 15:40:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 14-03-2024 19:02:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAJA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 16:14:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S.S ENGINEERS | - | 08-03-2024 16:00:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Curtain Rods,Bedsheet with pillow,Runner,Towel set,Door mat,Water dispenser Bottle | 41196.98 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Curtain Rods,Bedsheet with pillow,Runner,Towel set,Door mat,Water dispenser Bottle | 44310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GS TRADERS | Item Categories : Curtain Rods,Bedsheet with pillow,Runner,Towel set,Door mat,Water dispenser Bottle | 47060.00 | L3 |