Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Procurement Opportunity: Technical Services At Afc Station Adampur 🛫 The E In C Branch Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Certain Sanction Work In The Technical Area At Air Force Station Adampur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit A Tender Fee Of Inr 500 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 87,200. Bids Should Be Detailed, Outlining The Scope Of Work, Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Technical Services, Air Force Station, Afc Station Adampur, Military Engineer Services, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provn Of Certain Sanction Work In Tech Area At Af Stn Adampur
|
| Description |
Provn Of Certain Sanction Work In Tech Area At Af Stn Adampur
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_648268_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/AF/ADM-71/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 87200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tech Area GE AF Adampur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=735625 |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Addition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Addition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Read moreWork regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Work regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreCivil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Civil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreRaising of monsoon plantation work under clear felled area at xiv-8 yelavalli, (12.5 ha) xiv-24 hunasgeri (22.5ha), alkeri gouliwada xv-22 (11.85ha) total 46.85ha in kirwatti range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under clear felled area at xiv-8 yelavalli, (12.5 ha) xiv-24 hunasgeri (22.5ha), alkeri gouliwada xv-22 (11.85ha) total 46.85ha in kirwatti range during 2026-27
Read moreRaising of monsoon plantation work under encroachment evicted forest area at kanur b no cxxxvi-6 fsno-209 (10ha), kanur fsno-241/a (10ha), mavinmane fsno-62 (10ha), (total 30ha) in idagundi range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under encroachment evicted forest area at kanur b no cxxxvi-6 fsno-209 (10ha), kanur fsno-241/a (10ha), mavinmane fsno-62 (10ha), (total 30ha) in idagundi range during 2026-27
Read moreProvn of certain sanctioned works in tech area at af stn adampur
Provn of certain sanctioned works in tech area at af stn adampur
Read moreProvn of certain sanctioned works in tech area at af stn adampur
Provn of certain sanctioned works in tech area at af stn adampur
Read moreRepair to certain roads in tech area at af stn adampur
Repair to certain roads in tech area at af stn adampur
Read moreof your Industry type