Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mccb Dsine Dn3 400 M 320 A 3 P,Mccb Dsine Dz1 160 N 63 A 3 P 50k A Vtvm,Dn0 100 M 40 A 3 P Mccb,Rotary Mpcb,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4401606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PLANTERS STORES & AGENCYPLANTERS STORES & AGENCYPLANTERS STORES & AGENCYPLANTERS...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kamal Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMS ELECTRICAL AND AUTOMATION | - | 22-01-2024 00:08:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | PLANTERS STORES & AGENCY | - | 22-01-2024 09:39:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | POWER LINE | - | 10-01-2024 20:28:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SANLEC AUTOMATION | - | 20-01-2024 16:27:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | - | 21-01-2024 14:06:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCCB dsine DN3 400M 320A 3P | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28220.880 |
| MCCB dsine DZ1 160N 63A 3P 50kA VTVM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7398.600 |
| DN0 100M 40 A 3P MCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3578.940 |
| Rotary MPCB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2990.120 |
| MCCB dsine DN2 250M 200A 3P 10In | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8367.380 |
| MNX 400 Contactor 2NO and 2NC 240V AC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 124170.210 |
| MNX 50 Contactor 240V 50Hz | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10107.880 |
| RELAY MN2 14 to 23A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2775.360 |
| 6 pole Changeover Switches without off S6 6 POLE 2 WAY NO OFF | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1066.720 |
| Changeover Switches S6 4 POLE 2WAY NO OFF | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1808.950 |
| Changeover Switches S6 2 POLE 2WAY NO OFF | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 509.760 |
| Multistep switch S10 3 POLE 3WAY WITH OFF | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1548.150 |
| Isolator switch S10 2 POLE ON OFF | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 810.000 |
| Changeover Switches S10 3 POLE 2WAY NO OFF | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 605.340 |
| Star Delta Timer Micon 175 SD | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3685.150 |
| OFF Delay Timer Micon 225 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3947.100 |
| ON Delay Time Micon225 MFn 24 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6372.000 |
| ON Delay Timer DIGICON | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6787.350 |
| Spare COIL MNX 225 240V AC 50Hz | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 28574.900 |
| Spare COIL MNX 40 240V AC 50Hz. | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2125.200 |