Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mccb 600 V 125 A 3 P 50 Ka,Mccb 600 V 200 A 3 P 65 Ka,Mccb 600 V 250 A 3 P 50 Ka,Plug And Socket 4 Pin 3 Pole Ear
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3666998
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 08, 2023 23:49
End Date
Expired 19/07/2023

Expired 1145 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POWER ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

330000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Abhimanyu Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APEXTECH - 19-07-2023 16:09:35 N/A Qualified
2 ARVIND ENTERPRISE - 19-07-2023 17:11:12 MSE Qualified
3 BROSIS TECHNOLOGY - 19-07-2023 14:29:58 MSE Qualified
4 DEEKAY ASSOCIATES - 18-07-2023 18:32:14 N/A Qualified
5 ELEK TRADE & CO - 19-07-2023 13:01:36 N/A Qualified
6 ENERTECH ELECTRIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-07-2023 16:35:09 N/A Qualified
7 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES - 19-07-2023 15:37:16 N/A Qualified
8 instrument & control - 19-07-2023 11:39:35 MSE Qualified
9 PARAM CONTROLS - 19-07-2023 14:34:14 MSE Qualified
10 POWER ASSOCIATES - 19-07-2023 08:04:21 MSE Qualified
11 S K AGENCY - 17-07-2023 17:59:25 MSE Qualified
12 TRIMURTI ENTERPRISES - 19-07-2023 17:50:19 N/A Qualified
13 USHA AGENCIES - 16-07-2023 18:54:33 N/A Disqualified
14 VINAYAK ELECTRICALAS - 18-07-2023 12:21:39 N/A Qualified
15 WHEEL BOARD AND COMPANY - 18-07-2023 12:54:32 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POWER ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MCCB 600V 125A 3P 50KA,MCCB 600V 200A 3P 65KA,MCCB 600V 250A 3P 50KA,PLUG and SOCKET 4PIN 3POLE EAR 330000.00 L1
2 APEXTECH Item Categories : MCCB 600V 125A 3P 50KA,MCCB 600V 200A 3P 65KA,MCCB 600V 250A 3P 50KA,PLUG and SOCKET 4PIN 3POLE EAR 488480.00 L2
3 BROSIS TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCCB 600V 125A 3P 50KA,MCCB 600V 200A 3P 65KA,MCCB 600V 250A 3P 50KA,PLUG and SOCKET 4PIN 3POLE EAR 493460.00 L3
4 DEEKAY ASSOCIATES Item Categories : MCCB 600V 125A 3P 50KA,MCCB 600V 200A 3P 65KA,MCCB 600V 250A 3P 50KA,PLUG and SOCKET 4PIN 3POLE EAR 527849.40 L4
5 instrument & control( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCCB 600V 125A 3P 50KA,MCCB 600V 200A 3P 65KA,MCCB 600V 250A 3P 50KA,PLUG and SOCKET 4PIN 3POLE EAR 679442.60 L5
6 WHEEL BOARD AND COMPANY Item Categories : MCCB 600V 125A 3P 50KA,MCCB 600V 200A 3P 65KA,MCCB 600V 250A 3P 50KA,PLUG and SOCKET 4PIN 3POLE EAR 746440.00 L6
7 TRIMURTI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : MCCB 600V 125A 3P 50KA,MCCB 600V 200A 3P 65KA,MCCB 600V 250A 3P 50KA,PLUG and SOCKET 4PIN 3POLE EAR 761820.00 L7
8 ELEK TRADE & CO Item Categories : MCCB 600V 125A 3P 50KA,MCCB 600V 200A 3P 65KA,MCCB 600V 250A 3P 50KA,PLUG and SOCKET 4PIN 3POLE EAR 789080.00 L8
9 ENERTECH ELECTRIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MCCB 600V 125A 3P 50KA,MCCB 600V 200A 3P 65KA,MCCB 600V 250A 3P 50KA,PLUG and SOCKET 4PIN 3POLE EAR 888547.00 L9
10 S K AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCCB 600V 125A 3P 50KA,MCCB 600V 200A 3P 65KA,MCCB 600V 250A 3P 50KA,PLUG and SOCKET 4PIN 3POLE EAR 955375.20 L10
11 PARAM CONTROLS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCCB 600V 125A 3P 50KA,MCCB 600V 200A 3P 65KA,MCCB 600V 250A 3P 50KA,PLUG and SOCKET 4PIN 3POLE EAR 987650.00 L11
12 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Item Categories : MCCB 600V 125A 3P 50KA,MCCB 600V 200A 3P 65KA,MCCB 600V 250A 3P 50KA,PLUG and SOCKET 4PIN 3POLE EAR 1105060.00 L12
13 ARVIND ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCCB 600V 125A 3P 50KA,MCCB 600V 200A 3P 65KA,MCCB 600V 250A 3P 50KA,PLUG and SOCKET 4PIN 3POLE EAR 1113700.00 L13
14 VINAYAK ELECTRICALAS Item Categories : MCCB 600V 125A 3P 50KA,MCCB 600V 200A 3P 65KA,MCCB 600V 250A 3P 50KA,PLUG and SOCKET 4PIN 3POLE EAR 1367210.00 L14

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MCCB 600V 125A 3P 50KA NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 96000.000
MCCB 600V 200A 3P 65KA NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 80000.000
MCCB 600V 250A 3P 50KA NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 110000.000
PLUG and SOCKET 4PIN 3POLE EARTH 32A 415VACA NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 44000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise