Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cash Receipt Book,Release Order Ro Books,Salary Control Register,Analysis Register Wagon Wise,Atten
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5065539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANGLAM PRINTERS
Contract Value
122840
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarikonda Satyanarayana
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMEL PRINTS | - | 19-06-2024 12:08:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FOCUS COMMUNICATIONS | - | 30-06-2024 11:54:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANGLAM PRINTERS | - | 19-06-2024 15:38:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANGLAM PRINTERS | Item Categories : Cash Receipt Book,Release order RO Books,Salary Control Register,Analysis Register Wagon Wise,Atten | 122840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CAMEL PRINTS | Item Categories : Cash Receipt Book,Release order RO Books,Salary Control Register,Analysis Register Wagon Wise,Atten | 155524.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FOCUS COMMUNICATIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cash Receipt Book,Release order RO Books,Salary Control Register,Analysis Register Wagon Wise,Atten | 218600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Receipt Book | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Release order RO Books | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Salary Control Register | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1540.000 |
| Analysis Register Wagon Wise | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6700.000 |
| Attendance Register | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6700.000 |
| DSI Daily Statement of Issue | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| DSR Daily Statement of Receipt | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| Godown Stack Ledger Depot | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 11600.000 |
| Gate Pass Register Out | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Gate Pass Register IN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| LWB Register IN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Master Ledger | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| RR Register | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Stack card cover plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Stack card | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Truck chits | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Work Slips | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3600.000 |