Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Urgent Tender Invitation: Lhs Repairs & Dewatering Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Urgent Repair Of Damaged Left Hand Side (Lhs) No Nos 114 And 115, Along With Dewatering And Desilting Of Sump Wells For The Umb Raa & Moy Umb Section. 🏗️ 📅 Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 169,500 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including A Comprehensive Deion Of Their Capabilities And Experience, To Undertake These Critical Infrastructure Repairs. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Lhs Repairs, Dewatering Services, Tender, Infrastructure, Central Government, Umb Raa & Moy Umb Section, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Important/Urgent Repair Of Damaged Lhs No No 114, 115 And Dewatering &Amp Desilting Of Sump Wells Of Lh Ss &Amp Station Yard Over Umb Raa &Amp Moy Umb Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73981692 |
|
Reference Number |
OT-302-UMB-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.7 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/73981692/viewNitPdf_4501795.pdf |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement /urgent repair of damaged lhs no- 113, 120 over raa-umb section in section of sse works (m)/umb under aden umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDewatering & desilting of sumpwells of rub/lhs/bridges in the section of sr den-i/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDewatering & desilting of sumpwells of rub/lhs/bridges in the section of sr den-i/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRag picking at the approaches of ambala cantt yard in direction of umb-sre, umb-moy, umb-dkt, & umb-ubc section in the section of sse/pw/umb under aden/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(01) fixing of released sleepers as boundary posts and various misc track maintenance works in the section of sse/p.way/umb under aden/umb & (02) rag picking at the approaches of ambala cantt yard in direction of umb-sre, umb-moy, umb-dkt & umb-ubc section in the section of sse/pw/umb under aden/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of drainage system by providing cover shed in the approaches of lhs no- 281 a & 281 b etc (in lieu of lc 113 & 114) over sre-umb sec.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElimination of level crossing no.101 at km 189/1-3 by construction of lhs (7.0 x 5.0m ) internal between moy-umb on dli-umb section (by pushing method) in section of sse/w/kkde under aden/kun
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDewatering of lhs, desilting of sump wells, cleaning or waterways and other maintenance works of bridges and lhs in the section aden/pnp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrant verification of yards and section using lidar survey technology on nmda-snl (km 43.10-95.00) & nldm-dlpc (km 103.95-163.275) section under sr.den-iv/umb and moy-umb (km 189.12-197.14), cdg-nmda (km 0.0-43.10) & cdg-klk (km 242.17-266.93) section under sr.den-i /umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrant verification of yards and section using lidar survey technology on nmda-snl (km 43.10-95.00) & nldm-dlpc (km 103.95-163.275) section under sr.den-iv/umb and moy-umb (km 189.12-197.14), cdg-nmda (km 0.0-43.10) & cdg-klk (km 242.17-266.93) section under sr.den-i /umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type