Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(01) Fixing Of Released Sleepers As Boundary Posts And Various Misc Track Maintenance Works In The Section Of Sse/P.Way/Umb Under Aden/Umb &Amp (02) Rag Picking At The Approaches Of Ambala Cantt Yard In Direction Of Umb Sre, Umb Moy, Umb Dkt &Amp Umb Ubc Section In The Section Of Sse/Pw/Umb Under Aden/Umb.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 84032804 |
|
Reference Number |
OT-153-UMB-2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.08 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/84032804/viewNitPdf_5096858.pdf |
| Start Date | September 01, 2025 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2025
Expired 343 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rag picking at the approaches of ambala cantt yard in direction of umb-sre, umb-moy, umb-dkt, & umb-ubc section in the section of sse/pw/umb under aden/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of 15 sets turnouts at umb-cdg section in the section of sse/p.way umb & cdg under aden/umb & cdg and 10 sets turnouts at sre-umb-ldh section in the section of sse/p.way sre, sir & gvg under aden/sre & sir.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr 11.360 k/m in the section of sse/p-way/umb under sr. aden/hq/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAugmentation of existing stp in rail vihar colony in the section of sse/rv/umb under aden/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr(s) 11.360 k/m in the section of sse/p-way/umb under sr. aden/hq/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(01) repair to leaky roof, doors & s, sunsheds etc. station buildings and service buildings in the section of aden umb. (02) repair to corroded pipeline, drains, manhole & valve chambers etc. in the section sse/w/m/umb under aden/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTbtr (h-beam) - 914 nos. (br. no. 140, 148, 179 & 220 on sir-dlpc section) in the section of aden/sir & replacement of steel channel sleeper with h-beam sleepers 46 nos. on br. no. 232 (up) on moy-umb section in the section sr. aden/umb
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRag-picking along track in the section of sse/pway/ndls under aden/ndls.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRag picking along track in the section of sse/p.way/ssb under aden/dli
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1)improvement of drain in rail vihar colony to avoid water logging problem in the section of sse/w/rv/umb under sr aden/umb, (02) improvement to outside flooring and path way in staff quarters in the section of sse/w/rv under sr. aden/umb, (03) upgradation of roads under aden/umb & (04) upgradation of parks in rail vihar colony under aden/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type