Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3000 Litter Tank Capacity Lcv Chassis Mounted Suction Machine (Q3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4649637 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 02:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Harsh Enterprises
Contract Value
1999650
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Narayan Dixit
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harsh Enterprises | Make : NA Model : 3000 LITTER TANK CAPACITY LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCT Title : 3000 LITTER TANK CAPACITY LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 29-02-2024 15:52:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 3000 LITTER TANK CAPACITY LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCT Title : 3000 LITTER TANK CAPACITY LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 29-02-2024 14:45:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MANOJ KUMAR | Make : NA Model : 3000 LITTER TANK CAPACITY LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCT Title : 3000 LITTER TANK CAPACITY LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 29-02-2024 15:24:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harsh Enterprises | Item Categories : 3000 LITTER TANK CAPACITY LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE (Q3) | 1999650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DEV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 3000 LITTER TANK CAPACITY LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE (Q3) | 1999988.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANOJ KUMAR | Item Categories : 3000 LITTER TANK CAPACITY LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE (Q3) | 1999990.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3000 LITTER TANK CAPACITY LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | NA | 3000 LITTER TANK CAPACITY LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCT | 1 | ₹ 1999650.000 |