Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vfd 18 5k W, 415 V, 36 A,3 Ph O P Reactor,Vfd 15k W, 415 V, 30 A,3 Ph Op Reactor Pn Xq70015,Vfd 11k W, 415
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4103101
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 18, 2023 15:14
End Date
Expired 08/11/2023

Expired 1033 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1051023.94

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rohit Kumar Mehto
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-11-2023 19:30:08 N/A Qualified
2 SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-11-2023 15:53:40 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : VFD 18 5kW, 415V, 36A,3 PH O P reactor,VFD 15kW, 415V, 30A,3 PH OP reactor PN XQ70015,VFD 11kW, 415 1090277.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
VFD 18 5kW, 415V, 36A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 96489.650
3 PH O P reactor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12604.290
VFD 15kW, 415V, 30A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 86533.460
3 PH OP reactor PN XQ70015 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10210.680
VFD 11kW, 415V, 25A NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 129800.660
3PH OP reactor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5670.000
SIGNAL CONVERTER,PN CNV00056 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 23745.200
Signal Converter o p NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 14635.440
1 PH Transformer 1200VA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22793.780
Digital Meter,Supply 0 230VAC NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 18254.300
CBCT,PN FW830011D06X03 30 3000mA NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 27358.300
3 PH O P reactor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15561.840
VFD 22kW, 415V, 45A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 110783.840
REACTOR,PN CHK00020,F VFD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18848.130
REACTOR,PN XQ70017,F VFD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14359.740
Iron Core DC Reactor 1 9mH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16518.120
3 PH O P REACTOR 30A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14210.320
SIGNAL CONVERTER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5021.470
TRANSFORMER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16826.610
Digital Meter NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 18254.300
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise