Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wabco Clutch Booster,Bush Set Suspension,Ignition Switch,Speedometer Head Assy,Repair Kit Hyd Brake
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3663925
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 08, 2023 00:59
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1141 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Evershine Enterprises - 15-07-2023 15:08:15 MII Qualified
2 FRIENDS ENTERPRISES - 13-07-2023 16:15:24 MII Qualified
3 National Auto Spares - 13-07-2023 16:36:59 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FRIENDS ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : WABCO CLUTCH BOOSTER,BUSH SET SUSPENSION,IGNITION SWITCH,SPEEDOMETER HEAD ASSY,REPAIR KIT HYD BRAKE 24293.00 L1
2 National Auto Spares (MII) Item Categories : WABCO CLUTCH BOOSTER,BUSH SET SUSPENSION,IGNITION SWITCH,SPEEDOMETER HEAD ASSY,REPAIR KIT HYD BRAKE 24770.00 L2
3 Evershine Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : WABCO CLUTCH BOOSTER,BUSH SET SUSPENSION,IGNITION SWITCH,SPEEDOMETER HEAD ASSY,REPAIR KIT HYD BRAKE 24915.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise