Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components To Support Military Operations. 🚦 📅 Deadline: June 10, 2024, 9:30 Pm (Ist) Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines For The Following Items: Battery Cut Off Switch Brake Booster Repair Kit Suspension Bush Kit Clutch Disc Cover Assembly Clutch Clutch (Complete) Interested Suppliers Must Demonstrate A Track Record Of Supplying High Quality Automotive Components To Defense Establishments. Keywords: Battery Cut Off Switch, Brake Booster, Suspension Bush Kit, Clutch Disc, Clutch Cover Assembly, Clutch, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Automotive Components, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Cut Off Switch,Brake Booster Rep Kit,Suspension Bush Kit,Clutch Disc,Cover Assy Clutch,Clut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4964520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 02:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO | - | 08-06-2024 11:27:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 08-06-2024 11:37:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 08-06-2024 12:34:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BATTERY CUT OFF SWITCH,BRAKE BOOSTER REP KIT,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,CLUTCH DISC,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,CLUT | 12452.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BATTERY CUT OFF SWITCH,BRAKE BOOSTER REP KIT,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,CLUTCH DISC,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,CLUT | 15055.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BATTERY CUT OFF SWITCH,BRAKE BOOSTER REP KIT,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,CLUTCH DISC,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,CLUT | 16715.00 | L3 |