Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Tube Set,Led Bulb,15 Amp. Switch,15 Amp. Socket,Electronic Choke,Copper Wire,Ictpn Switch,Hpsv
Description
Organisation Irrigation Department Punjab |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4538445
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 26, 2024 19:54
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 944 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION

Contract Value

1050235

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gurjinder Singh
Department: Irrigation Department Punjab
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A.S.P.ENTERPRISES - 04-02-2024 23:05:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 EVERLITE ENTERPRISE - 04-02-2024 11:54:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-01-2024 15:18:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 HERAMBA TRADERS - 05-02-2024 14:31:12 Offline upload Qualified
5 JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION - 05-02-2024 12:40:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 RAMA TRADERS - 05-02-2024 14:47:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
7 S.A.R.Kco - 05-02-2024 11:34:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
8 SOHAM ENTERPRISES - 04-02-2024 16:58:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
9 Yes Celebration - 05-02-2024 08:16:47 Vendor Assessed Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION Item Categories : LED Tube Set,LED Bulb,15 Amp. Switch,15 Amp. Socket,Electronic Choke,Copper Wire,ICTPN Switch,HPSV 1050235.00 L1
2 HERAMBA TRADERS Item Categories : LED Tube Set,LED Bulb,15 Amp. Switch,15 Amp. Socket,Electronic Choke,Copper Wire,ICTPN Switch,HPSV 1165505.00 L2
3 A.S.P.ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LED Tube Set,LED Bulb,15 Amp. Switch,15 Amp. Socket,Electronic Choke,Copper Wire,ICTPN Switch,HPSV 1238245.00 L3
4 Yes Celebration Item Categories : LED Tube Set,LED Bulb,15 Amp. Switch,15 Amp. Socket,Electronic Choke,Copper Wire,ICTPN Switch,HPSV 1498350.00 L4
5 GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : LED Tube Set,LED Bulb,15 Amp. Switch,15 Amp. Socket,Electronic Choke,Copper Wire,ICTPN Switch,HPSV 1531256.00 L5
6 S.A.R.Kco Item Categories : LED Tube Set,LED Bulb,15 Amp. Switch,15 Amp. Socket,Electronic Choke,Copper Wire,ICTPN Switch,HPSV 1699636.00 L6
7 EVERLITE ENTERPRISE Item Categories : LED Tube Set,LED Bulb,15 Amp. Switch,15 Amp. Socket,Electronic Choke,Copper Wire,ICTPN Switch,HPSV 1802860.00 L7
8 SOHAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LED Tube Set,LED Bulb,15 Amp. Switch,15 Amp. Socket,Electronic Choke,Copper Wire,ICTPN Switch,HPSV 1838824.00 L8
9 RAMA TRADERS Item Categories : LED Tube Set,LED Bulb,15 Amp. Switch,15 Amp. Socket,Electronic Choke,Copper Wire,ICTPN Switch,HPSV 1869974.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED Tube Set NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 66500.000
LED Bulb NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 18600.000
15 Amp. Switch NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 8200.000
15 Amp. Socket NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 8200.000
Electronic Choke NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 26500.000
Copper Wire NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 62340.000
ICTPN Switch NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 150240.000
HPSV Choke NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 36900.000
HPSV Lamp NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 11800.000
HPSV Ignitor NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2350.000
LED Street Light NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 123840.000
LED Street Light NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 58960.000
ICTPN Switch NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 93800.000
ICTPN Switch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 97600.000
ICTPN Switch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 75686.000
HRC Fuse NA BOQ Item 39 ₹ 6435.000
HRC Fuse NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 3504.000
HRC Fuse NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 4920.000
HRC Fuse NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 7200.000
Street Light Pipe Clamp NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 85000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise