Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π«π οΈ Urgent Procurement Notice For Motorcycle Parts π΅ποΈ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Motorcycle Parts To Maintain And Equip Its Fleet. The Following Items Are Required: π§ Chain Sprocket Set π« Brake Pad (Rear) π€ Clutch Lever π Throttle Grip π οΈ Clutch Gasket πͺ Clutch Cable π©Ώ Rubber Kick Plate π Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Motorcycle Parts, Procurement, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Chain Sprocket Set, Brake Pad, Clutch Lever, Throttle Grip, Clutch Gasket, Clutch Cable, Rubber Kick Plate| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chain Sprocket Set,Brake Pad Rear,Clutch Lever,Throttle Grip,Clutch Gaskit,Clutch Cable,Rubber Kick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4973698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suresh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 08:46:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JK TRADERS | - | 12-06-2024 08:28:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | s m traders | - | 12-06-2024 18:50:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | s m traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chain Sprocket set,Brake pad rear,Clutch lever,Throttle Grip,Clutch Gaskit,Clutch cable,Rubber Kick | 26294.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JK TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chain Sprocket set,Brake pad rear,Clutch lever,Throttle Grip,Clutch Gaskit,Clutch cable,Rubber Kick | 27200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chain Sprocket set,Brake pad rear,Clutch lever,Throttle Grip,Clutch Gaskit,Clutch cable,Rubber Kick | 27550.00 | L3 |