Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Motorcycle Components 🏍️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Motorcycle Components To Enhance The Performance And Durability Of Military Vehicles. 🏋️♂️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 20, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Components: Rear Shock Absorber Kick Lever Spider Bearing Pinion Switch Chain Sprocket Knuckle Bearing Ignition Suppliers Must Demonstrate Compliance With Military Grade Standards And Quality Assurance Processes. Keywords: Motorcycle Components, Military Vehicles, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Shock Absorber,Kick Lever,Spider Bearing,Pinion Switch,Chain Sprocket,Knuckle Bearing,Ignition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 15:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 08:34:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GARDEN TRACTOR & MACHINERIES | - | 09-07-2024 19:07:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TEZPUR GENERAL SUPPLIER | - | 09-07-2024 18:06:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEZPUR GENERAL SUPPLIER(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear shock absorber,Kick Lever,Spider bearing,Pinion switch,Chain sprocket,Knuckle bearing,Ignition | 11618.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GARDEN TRACTOR & MACHINERIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear shock absorber,Kick Lever,Spider bearing,Pinion switch,Chain sprocket,Knuckle bearing,Ignition | 12980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear shock absorber,Kick Lever,Spider bearing,Pinion switch,Chain sprocket,Knuckle bearing,Ignition | 13511.00 | L3 |