Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tv 108cm (43 Inch) Full Hd Led Smart Android
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4688434
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 24, 2024 20:37
End Date
Expired 05/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUSHA EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AUSHA Model : AUSHA/43 ANDROID Title : AUSHA/43 ANDROID 05-03-2024 10:54:52 MSE Disqualified
2 DAMODAR & SONS AUTOMOTIVE WORKSHOP Make : T.V 43 INCH Model : TV 43 Title : TV43 06-03-2024 18:26:58 N/A Qualified
3 JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : TV Model : TV 108 CM Title : TV 108CM 03-03-2024 12:41:25 N/A Qualified
4 KAVISH ENTERPRISES Make : LED TV Model : TV 108 Title : TV 108 06-03-2024 18:22:00 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DAMODAR & SONS AUTOMOTIVE WORKSHOP Item Categories : TV 108cm (43 Inch) Full HD LED Smart Android 27730.00 L1
2 JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Item Categories : TV 108cm (43 Inch) Full HD LED Smart Android 32600.00 L2
3 KAVISH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : TV 108cm (43 Inch) Full HD LED Smart Android 34822.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise