Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📺 Procurement Opportunity: Lg 43 Inch 4 K Uhd Smart Tv 📺 The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Lg Uq80 43 (108 Cm) 4 K Uhd Smart T Vs. 🖥️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 11:00 Am This Tender Is For The Supply Of High Quality Smart Televisions That Will Enhance The Technological Infrastructure Of Our Facilities. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Technical Specifications. Keywords: Lg Smart Television, 43 Inch, 4 K Uhd, Procurement, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lg Smart Television Tv 43 Inch 4 K Ultra Hd (Lg Uq80 43 (108 Cm) 4 K Uhd Smart Tv),Lg Smart Television
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4962695 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
S.rajaseelan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Chennai Port Trust
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | Make : Reseller Model : LG Title : LG 43UR801C 43" TV | 29-05-2024 19:20:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AUSHA EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AUSHA Model : AUSHA/50 WEBOS Title : AUSHA/50 WEBOS | 11-06-2024 10:42:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BRILLIANCE DISPLAY DEVICES | Make : LG Model : LG43UR80 Title : LG 43 INCH SMART TV | 30-05-2024 16:55:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Dev Systems & IT Services Private Limited | Make : LG Model : 43UR801C Title : SMART TV | 10-06-2024 16:40:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | R.S. Equipments | Make : LG Model : 43UR7500PSC Title : LG Smart TV 43 inch | 25-05-2024 12:01:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | UDAYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : UR801C Title : LG SMART TELEVISION TV 43 INCH 4K ULTRA HD | 11-06-2024 10:20:55 | N/A | Evaluated |