Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Service Manpower Based (Version 2) Commercial; O&M Of Civil Work; Skilled,Fa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3742178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 14:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
19104144.46
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 58 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Kumar Gaurav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4S SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2023 14:12:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 17-08-2023 07:30:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | B-SECURE SECURITY SERVICES | 17-08-2023 10:07:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | CORPS SECURITY AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2023 15:30:31 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 16-08-2023 17:15:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2023 10:58:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | J4S SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2023 19:49:08 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 8 | JAGUAR SECURITY & MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-07-2023 18:45:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KHYATISHIELD VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2023 13:35:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | L.B. BONAFIDE PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2023 15:12:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | LAXMI CHAND AND SONS | 27-07-2023 12:22:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M J ENTERPRISE | 17-08-2023 12:02:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S NIRBHIK INDIA SERVICES | 03-08-2023 07:45:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | MMYK SECURITIES & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-08-2023 16:59:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 15 | NYX FORCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-08-2023 14:19:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | PARAMOUNT SOLDIER SECURITY SERVICES | 16-08-2023 20:53:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | RAJRAY SECUREX PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-08-2023 19:24:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 18 | SAFAL HOSPITALITY AND MAINTAINANCE SERVICES | 17-08-2023 12:24:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 19 | SHIVA SECURITY SERVICES | 14-08-2023 23:45:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 20 | VEDANSH ASSOCIATES | 17-08-2023 12:57:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | VIRAJ TRADING & OUTSOURCING CO. | 17-08-2023 12:11:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | VIVAN PARTH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2023 12:04:26 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work; Skilled,Fa | 19789610.69 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work; Semi-skilled | Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) | 5 | ₹ 1608431.670 |
| Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work; Skilled | Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) | 4 | ₹ 1819610.420 |
| Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work; Highly-Skilled | Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) | 8 | ₹ 3639220.830 |
| Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work; Skilled | Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) | 9 | ₹ 3487334.040 |
| Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work; Highly-Skilled | Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) | 1 | ₹ 500099.350 |
| Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work; Semi-skilled | Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) | 19 | ₹ 6112040.350 |
| Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work; Semi-skilled | Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) | 4 | ₹ 1549926.240 |
| Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work; Semi-skilled | Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) | 1 | ₹ 387481.560 |