Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M8112785701 Cble G Typ 8 P Cu Str 16 Cx0 Point 5 Sqmm,M8112925701 Cble F Typ 8 P Cu Str 16 Cx0 Point 5 Sq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5421908 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 696 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITEDBMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITEDBMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITEDBM...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Aravali Power Company Private Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-10-2024 17:26:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GRIPTRONICS INDIA WIRES & CABLES PRIVATELIMITED | - | 06-10-2024 16:36:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | - | 05-10-2024 13:13:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 05-10-2024 12:00:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SVARN INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-10-2024 10:29:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2024 18:01:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | TORTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2024 14:12:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | V-MARC INDIA LIMITED | - | 07-10-2024 10:44:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED | - | 04-10-2024 17:10:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M8112785701 CBLE G TYP 8P CU STR 16CX0 point 5SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 238360.000 |
| M8112925701 CBLE F TYP 8P CU STR 16CX0 point 5SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 665520.000 |
| M8192363808 INSTRU CABL 16PAIR 32CORE 0 point 5SQMM G | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 431880.000 |
| M8112265160 CBLE PVC 415V FRLS CU STR 4CX0 point 5SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 89680.000 |
| M8110126456 CBLE PVC FLX 1 point 1KV CU MLT STR 3CX1 point 5SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 264320.000 |
| M8110124098 CBLE PVC INS FLX 1 point 1KV CU STR 1CX25SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 236000.000 |
| M8114201001 ANLD point BARE CU COND TRIAD SCRN CU 4TX0 point 5M | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 226560.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type