Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Super Structure Construction 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Completion Of Super Structures, Including Wall And Ceiling Paneling, Roofing Sheets, Ridge Covers, And Door, Window, And Ventilation Systems. 🚪 🗓️ Deadline: July 18, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Construction And Provide Detailed Proposals That Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Super Structure, Construction, Wall And Ceiling Paneling, Roofing Sheets, Ridge Covers, Door, Window, Ventilation, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Super Structure Complete,Wall And Ceiling Paneling,Roofing Sheets And Ridge Covers,Door Window Vent
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5101978
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 28, 2024 02:21
End Date
Expired 18/07/2024

Expired 777 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ajanta Traders - 18-07-2024 14:24:50 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 HANUMAN BUX & SONS - 18-07-2024 13:45:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 jasoria brothers - 18-07-2024 19:34:17 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S GEM SALES CORPORATION - 18-07-2024 20:46:18 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S KARTIKAY ENTERPRISES - 14-07-2024 20:23:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 M/S R K TRADING COMPANY - 18-07-2024 20:36:48 MSE MII MSE Qualified
7 PLASTECO POLYTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-07-2024 11:31:18 MSE MII MSE Qualified
8 Riddhi Siddhi Enterprises - 18-07-2024 13:22:53 MSE MII MSE Qualified
9 SANJAY AGARWAL - 14-07-2024 19:50:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
10 SHYAM ASSOCIATES - 18-07-2024 20:42:43 MSE MII MSE Qualified
11 Triveni Sales Corporation - 18-07-2024 12:28:34 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SANJAY AGARWAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheets and ridge covers,Door window vent 1590000.00 L1
2 jasoria brothers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheets and ridge covers,Door window vent 1650000.00 L2
3 M/S KARTIKAY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheets and ridge covers,Door window vent 1751500.00 L3
4 M/S R K TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheets and ridge covers,Door window vent 2100000.00 L4
5 M/S GEM SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheets and ridge covers,Door window vent 2120000.00 L5
6 SHYAM ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheets and ridge covers,Door window vent 2139000.00 L6
7 PLASTECO POLYTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheets and ridge covers,Door window vent 2300000.00 L7
8 Triveni Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheets and ridge covers,Door window vent 2328600.00 L8
9 Riddhi Siddhi Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheets and ridge covers,Door window vent 2357400.00 L9
10 HANUMAN BUX & SONS (MII) Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheets and ridge covers,Door window vent 2389000.00 L10
11 Ajanta Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheets and ridge covers,Door window vent 2421000.00 L11
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise