Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Earthing Plate For Bogie To Drg 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Supply Of Earthing Plate For Bogie To Drg, As Per Tender Reference Number Elw/Bsl/4/F 64.001, Alt. 1. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 11:30 Am This Tender Is Open To All Eligible Suppliers, With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Required. Interested Parties Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Earthing Plate For Bogie To Drg, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Mumbai Cst, Procurement, Supply Chain Management| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earthing Plate For Bogie To Drg. No. Elw [Earthing Plate For Bogie To Drg. No. Elw/Bsl/4/F 64.001, Alt. 1 Ref. 1 And 2.]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106383563 |
|
Reference Number |
56241202 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106383563/viewNitPdf_4614072.pdf |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Locking plate and lock nut for mvmt as per elw/ bsl drg. no. elw/bsl/3/f-94.075 alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLocking plate and lock nut for mvmt as per elw/ bsl drg. no. elw/bsl/3/f-94.075 alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthing shunt for arno to drg. no. elw/bsl/3/wag-4/24.064 alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCondenser with matching bracket for transformer as per drg. ref. elw/bsl/2/f-91-035 alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePipe clamp for co-co-bogie size: 3/4" as per sketch no. bsl. elw. sk. no. 7008 alt-1 & drg no: elw/
Read more
Earthing shunt for hom as per drg. no. elw/bsl/3/wag-4/12.110 alt-4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFoot step assembly to drg. no. elw/bsl/3/wam4/f79.115.alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1-1/4 inch non return valve type 86r (teflon seated) as per elw/bsl drg. no. elw/bsl/1/wam-4/f74.094 (ref. 1 to 10)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpring holder plate liner specification :- . drg. no. elw/bsl/wam-4/3/63.034 alt-1 (ref.3) material: magenese steel as per is: r65/78).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaintenance kit for brake cylinder co-co bogie to sketch no. bsl/elw/sk.no.7013 alt.2. [s.n. item drg. no. qty. per set] 1. gland elw/bsl/4/f64.030, 02 nos. 2. coller elw/bsl/4/f64.028, 04 nos. 3. release spring elw/bsl/4/f64.029, 02 nos. 4. strainer elw/bsl/4/f64.031, 08 nos. 5. spring clip elw/bsl/4/f64.026, 08 nos. 6. set screw elw/bsl/4/f64.032, 16 nos. 7. lock plate elw/bsl/4/f64.027, 16 nos. 8. pin elw/bsl/4/f64.025, 08 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type