Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100235770 10 M1060320608 Gas,Chem,Carbon Dioxide,99.8 Percent,25 35 Kg,100235770 Replacement
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4607935 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IMPERIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
457920
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhiraj Chetaram Kurel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 19:03:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPERIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-04-2024 18:18:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL GASES LTD | - | 15-04-2024 16:38:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MURARI AIR PRODUCTS | - | 22-04-2024 17:54:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | REWA GASES PVT LTD | - | 22-04-2024 16:59:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPERIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100235770 - 10 - M1060320608 - GAS,CHEM,CARBON DIOXIDE,99.8 Percent,25-35KG,100235770 - REPLACEMENT | 457920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REWA GASES PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100235770 - 10 - M1060320608 - GAS,CHEM,CARBON DIOXIDE,99.8 Percent,25-35KG,100235770 - REPLACEMENT | 820000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL GASES LTD (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100235770 - 10 - M1060320608 - GAS,CHEM,CARBON DIOXIDE,99.8 Percent,25-35KG,100235770 - REPLACEMENT | 917000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100235770 - 10 - M1060320608 - GAS,CHEM,CARBON DIOXIDE,99.8 Percent,25-35KG,100235770 - REPLACEMENT | 6012100.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100235770 - 10 - M1060320608 - GAS,CHEM,CARBON DIOXIDE,99.8 Percent,25-35KG | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 347000.000 |
| 100235770 - REPLACEMENT OF CYLINDER VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| 100235770 - REPLACEMENT OF CYLINDER VALVE SPINDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| 100235770 - GLAND NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| 100235770 - HYDRAULIC TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 26550.000 |
| 100235770 - REPLACEMENT OF CYLINDER VALVE CAP | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| 100235770 - NECK RING | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| 100235770 - BOTTOM RING | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| 100235770 - PAINTING OF CYLINDER IN DOUBLE COATING | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11800.000 |