Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Various Transmission Elements (02 No. 400 K V Twin Moose Transmission Lines) (Approx. 31 Km.) For 2x33/400 K V Pss Iii And Pss Iv (Phase Ii Of 2000 Mw Solar Park) At Bikaner Under Deposit Work Of Rvun On Turnkey Basis Under Bn 9018002432
|
| Description |
Construction Of Various Transmission Elements (02 No. 400 K V Twin Moose Transmission Lines) (Approx. 31 Km.) For 2x33/400 K V Pss Iii And Pss Iv (Phase Ii Of 2000 Mw Solar Park) At Bikaner Under Deposit Work Of Rvun On Turnkey Basis Under Bn 9018002432
|
| Organisation | RRVPN - CMD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_RRVPN_443812_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RVPN/EHV/BN-9018002432 |
| Tender Fee | 26550 |
| EMD | 1.18 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PUGAL, BIKANER |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=797204 |
| Start Date | February 12, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2025
Expired 546 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of various transmission elements (02 no. 400 kv d/c twin moose transmission lines (approx. 69 km.) for 2x33/400 kv pooling sub stations pss-i and pss-ii on turnkey basis under bn-9018002423
Construction of various transmission elements (02 no. 400 kv d/c twin moose transmission lines (approx. 69 km.) for 2x33/400 kv pooling sub stations pss-i and pss-ii on turnkey basis under bn-9018002423
Read moreDestringing and stringing of 400 kv twin moose acsr moose conductor y-phase jack bus
Destringing and stringing of 400 kv twin moose acsr moose conductor y-phase jack bus
Read moreRequirement of supply of twin moose conductor fitting for maintenance of various 400 kv lines under e400 kv ss division aligarh
Requirement of supply of twin moose conductor fitting for maintenance of various 400 kv lines under e400 kv ss division aligarh
Read moreReplacement of 132 kv main bus-i from single tarantulla conductor to twin moose conductor at 220 kv s/s azamgarh under electricity 400 kv s/s division, azamgarh.
Replacement of 132 kv main bus-i from single tarantulla conductor to twin moose conductor at 220 kv s/s azamgarh under electricity 400 kv s/s division, azamgarh.
Read moreReplacement of 33 kv main bus from single tarantulla conductor to twin moose/tarantulla conductor at 220 kv s/s azamgarh under electricity 400 kv s/s division, azamgarh
Replacement of 33 kv main bus from single tarantulla conductor to twin moose/tarantulla conductor at 220 kv s/s azamgarh under electricity 400 kv s/s division, azamgarh
Read moreSupply and fixing of silicone overhead line cover on twin moose conductor of 400 kv suspension tower near y phase structure having conductor
Supply and fixing of silicone overhead line cover on twin moose conductor of 400 kv suspension tower near y phase structure having conductor
Read moreOverhauling 400 kv sf6 cb alstom make of 400 kv panki aligarh line at 400 kv ss panki
Overhauling 400 kv sf6 cb alstom make of 400 kv panki aligarh line at 400 kv ss panki
Read moreConstruction of 400/33 kv pss-i and pss-ii at ramsar chota , pugal (bikaner) on turnkey basis
Construction of elect. and trans. system of 3x250 mva, 33/400 kv pooling sub station at pss-i at tehsil- pugal (distt. bikaner) alongwith 400kv, 1x125 mvar, shunt reactor (bus type) and 3x250 mva, 33/400 kv pss-ii at pugal on turnkey basis
Read moreof your Industry type