Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: T 90 Ordinance Rod 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For Rod (Receipt Of Defence) For Left To Draw (Ltd) For T 90 Ordinance Items For Drg (Drawn Registered General Ledger) No. 2 A46 M. 02 30. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Specified Requirements And Guidelines. This Procurement Is A Critical Component Of The T 90 Ordnance Supply Chain And Adheres To The Strictest Quality And Security Standards. Keywords: T 90 Ordinance, Rod, Ltd, Drg, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Notice| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rod Left To Drg No. 2 A46 M. 02 30 For T 90 Ordnance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4945251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRONTIER TOOLINGS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : ROD LEFT TO DRG NO 2A46M. 02-30 | 20-05-2024 13:58:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : ROD LEFT TO DRG NO. 2A46M. 02-30 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE Title : ROD LEFT TO DRG NO. 2A46M. 02-30 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE | 05-06-2024 15:15:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIGNA INDUSTRIAL CORP | Make : NA Model : SIC RL Title : ROD LEFT TO DRG NO. 2A46M. 02-30 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE | 05-06-2024 14:01:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RMV MACHINES &TOOLS INDUSTRY LLP | Make : RMV Model : ROD LEFT TO DRG NO. 2A46M. 02-30 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE Title : ROD LEFT TO DRG NO. 2A46M. 02-30 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE | 03-06-2024 16:26:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIGNA INDUSTRIAL CORP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROD LEFT TO DRG NO. 2A46M. 02-30 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE | 125400.96 | L1 |
| 2 | FRONTIER TOOLINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROD LEFT TO DRG NO. 2A46M. 02-30 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE | 229392.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RMV MACHINES &TOOLS INDUSTRY LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROD LEFT TO DRG NO. 2A46M. 02-30 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE | 304156.80 | L3 |
| 4 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ROD LEFT TO DRG NO. 2A46M. 02-30 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE | 441792.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type