Tender Details

About Tender

🌱🔧 Urgent: Gardening And Grass Cutting Services At Bhopal Lpg Plant 🌱🔧 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Na Division, Is Seeking Bids For Gardening And Grass Cutting Services At The Bhopal Lpg Plant. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Maintenance Of Gardens And Grass Cutting Services, Ensuring A Well Maintained Environment Around The Plant Premises. Keywords: Gardening Services, Grass Cutting, Lpg Plant, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Na, Bhopal, India
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Gardening And Grass Cutting Services At Bhopal Lpg Plant
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4853186
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 10, 2024 19:05
End Date
Expired 25/04/2024

Expired 864 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S.D.V. ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

3114812

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Niraj Kumar Ahirwar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDORIYA SECURITY FORCE 13-04-2024 19:08:30 MSE Qualified
2 Kailash Singh Rajput 25-04-2024 13:14:47 MSE Disqualified
3 KONTEST FACILITY SERVICE 24-04-2024 22:11:41 MSE Disqualified
4 LAL SINGH RATHORE 24-04-2024 18:15:39 N/A Qualified
5 M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY 25-04-2024 09:27:40 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S MOHAN ART 27-04-2024 11:50:31 MSE Qualified
7 M/S PITAMBRA & ASSOCIATE 26-04-2024 08:47:57 MSE Qualified
8 Nursery Nisarga 24-04-2024 17:50:10 MSE Disqualified
9 S.D.V. ENTERPRISE 23-04-2024 19:39:50 MSE Qualified
10 SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-04-2024 12:56:15 MSE Disqualified
11 SANTOSH SHANKAR DHOTRE 27-04-2024 14:28:21 MSE Qualified
12 YOGENDRA KUMAR SANKHLA 24-04-2024 14:38:52 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.D.V. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GARDENING AND GRASS CUTTING SERVICES AT BHOPAL LPG PLANT 3114812.00 L1
2 YOGENDRA KUMAR SANKHLA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GARDENING AND GRASS CUTTING SERVICES AT BHOPAL LPG PLANT 3499998.00 L2
3 M/S PITAMBRA & ASSOCIATE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GARDENING AND GRASS CUTTING SERVICES AT BHOPAL LPG PLANT 3549000.00 L3
4 INDORIYA SECURITY FORCE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GARDENING AND GRASS CUTTING SERVICES AT BHOPAL LPG PLANT 3600000.00 L4
5 LAL SINGH RATHORE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GARDENING AND GRASS CUTTING SERVICES AT BHOPAL LPG PLANT 3707600.00 L5
6 SANTOSH SHANKAR DHOTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GARDENING AND GRASS CUTTING SERVICES AT BHOPAL LPG PLANT 5700000.00 L6
7 M/S MOHAN ART( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GARDENING AND GRASS CUTTING SERVICES AT BHOPAL LPG PLANT 10409960.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - GARDENING AND GRASS CUTTING SERVICES AT BHOPAL LPG PLANT Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3114812.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise