Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Alert: High Precision Sf6 Equipment 🔋 The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Sf6 Equipment. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Essential Equipment Includes: Sf6 Dew Point Meter (Battery Operated) Sf6 Gas Leak Detector Sf6 Gas Filling And Evacuating Machine 🔧 Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Technical Capabilities To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Sf6 Gas Handling. Keywords: Sf6 Equipment, Dew Point Meter, Gas Leak Detector, Gas Filling Machine, Department Of Fertilizers, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Sf6 Dew Point Meter (Battery Operated),Sf6 Gas Leak Detector,Sf6 Gas Filling And Evacuating Maching
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5080620
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 20:19
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SCOPE T&M PRIVATE LIMITEDPACIFIC MICRO SYSTEMS

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Niket Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: Joint Venture Of Cil, Ntpc, Iocl, Fcil & Hfcl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED Make : DILO Model : 3-037-R001 Title : SF6 Dew Point Meter (Battery Operated) 12-07-2024 15:51:30 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 PACIFIC MICRO SYSTEMS Make : Pacific Microsystems Model : DP5000 PORTABLE DEWPOINT HYGROMETER Title : SF6 Dew point meter (Battery Operated) 13-07-2024 13:42:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 SCOPE T&M PRIVATE LIMITED Make : endee Model : AMM 60 Title : SF6 Dew point meter (Battery Operated) 13-07-2024 11:34:56 Offline upload MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SF6 Dew point meter (Battery Operated) endee AMM 60 1 ₹ 444400.000
SF6 Gas Filling and evacuating Maching WIKA GPU08c 1 ₹ 415490.000
SF6 Gas Leak Detector Pacific Microsystems SF6 Gas Leak Detector 1 ₹ 82600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise