Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Portable Sf6 Gas Leak Detector
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4254306
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 01, 2023 00:30
End Date
Expired 21/12/2023

Expired 990 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sudhakar Narasimham Earla
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : 3000 Series Title : Compact Multiple Gas Analyser 20-12-2023 17:03:49 MSE Disqualified
2 GREENWATT GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Greenwatt Model : GW-LD-1A Title : SF6 Gas Leak Detector 15-12-2023 17:01:35 N/A Qualified
3 HNL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DILO Model : 3-033-R002 Title : Portable SF6 Gas Detector 21-12-2023 10:58:55 N/A Disqualified
4 Indian Energy Corporation Make : WIKA Model : GPD-1000 Title : PORTABLE SF6 GAS LEAK DETECTOR 19-12-2023 18:11:46 N/A Qualified
5 MADHAV ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WIKI Model : GPD-1000 Title : PORTABLE SF6 GAS LEAK DETECTOR (Q3) 09-12-2023 13:17:22 N/A Qualified
6 SCOPE T&M PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Wika Model : GPD 1000 Title : PORTABLE SF6 GAS LEAK DETECTOR 20-12-2023 16:11:56 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SCOPE T&M PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PORTABLE SF6 GAS LEAK DETECTOR 76700.00 L1
2 GREENWATT GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PORTABLE SF6 GAS LEAK DETECTOR 92040.00 L2
3 MADHAV ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PORTABLE SF6 GAS LEAK DETECTOR 105020.00 L3
4 Indian Energy Corporation Item Categories : PORTABLE SF6 GAS LEAK DETECTOR 110625.00 L4