Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Hex Knurled Socket Head, Cap A M20 X 90 12.9 As Per Bhel Spec. Aa7123123
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5281673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VARDHMAN INDUSTRIAL FASTNERS
Contract Value
74340
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : FITWELL FASTENERS BHOPAL Model : FF/045/2021-22 Title : HEX HEAD SCREW | 22-08-2024 13:52:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K.C.S. ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KCS ENGG WORKS Model : SOCKET HD CAP LN SCREW P12.9 SIZE M16X40 ( Q3 ) Title : SOCKET HD CAP LN SCREW P12.9 SIZE M16X40 ( Q3) | 21-08-2024 17:20:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VARDHMAN INDUSTRIAL FASTNERS | Make : VIF Model : HEX HEAD SCREW M 20X40 Title : HEX HEAD SCREW M 20X40 | 17-08-2024 13:16:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VARDHMAN INDUSTRIAL FASTNERS | Item Categories : SCREW HEX KNURLED SOCKET HEAD, CAP A M20 X 90 -12.9 AS PER BHEL SPEC. AA7123123 | 50400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.C.S. ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SCREW HEX KNURLED SOCKET HEAD, CAP A M20 X 90 -12.9 AS PER BHEL SPEC. AA7123123 | 84771.19 | L2 |
| 3 | FITWELL FASTENERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SCREW HEX KNURLED SOCKET HEAD, CAP A M20 X 90 -12.9 AS PER BHEL SPEC. AA7123123 | 147118.64 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEX HEAD SCREW M 20X40 | VIF | HEX HEAD SCREW M 20X40 | 875 | ₹ 74340.000 |