Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Ream,Legal Paper,Big Regsiter,Small Register,Glue Stick,Fevicol,Paper Pin,Pencil Cell,Large T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayats Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3903461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SW ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
9595
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Keemti Lal Dil Bhagat
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayats Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 16:46:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | - | 06-09-2023 17:33:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s Hindustan Army Store | - | 10-09-2023 17:46:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SW ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 20:55:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 12-09-2023 11:50:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SW ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper Ream,Legal Paper,Big Regsiter,Small Register,Glue Stick,Fevicol,Paper Pin,Pencil Cell,Large T | 9595.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper Ream,Legal Paper,Big Regsiter,Small Register,Glue Stick,Fevicol,Paper Pin,Pencil Cell,Large T | 10037.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Hindustan Army Store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Ream,Legal Paper,Big Regsiter,Small Register,Glue Stick,Fevicol,Paper Pin,Pencil Cell,Large T | 10332.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Paper Ream | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| Uniball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Paper Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Legal Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 365.000 |
| Pen Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Pencil Cell | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Big Regsiter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 580.000 |
| Calculator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 590.000 |
| Large Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 890.000 |
| Small Register | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Small Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Glue Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Whitener | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 100.000 |