Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ms Sheet Size 2400 Mm By 1200 Mm By 1 Mm,Ms Sheet Size 2400 Mm By 1200 Mm By 2 Mm,Ms Sheet Size 240
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4081971
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 13, 2023 03:09
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1049 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 K R. TRADE & AGENCIES - 15-10-2023 12:33:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 M/S DELHI BEARING CO - 15-10-2023 12:00:16 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S HARJINDER SINGH - 19-10-2023 14:05:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 SMS TRADE & AGENCIES - 17-10-2023 12:28:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 SR ENTERPRISE - 19-10-2023 14:07:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 TIRUPATI TRADE AND AGENCIES - 20-10-2023 16:31:58 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S DELHI BEARING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS Sheet size 2400 mm by 1200 mm by 1 mm,MS Sheet size 2400 mm by 1200 mm by 2 mm,MS Sheet size 240 888260.00 L1
2 K R. TRADE & AGENCIES (MII) Item Categories : MS Sheet size 2400 mm by 1200 mm by 1 mm,MS Sheet size 2400 mm by 1200 mm by 2 mm,MS Sheet size 240 922305.00 L2
3 SMS TRADE & AGENCIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : MS Sheet size 2400 mm by 1200 mm by 1 mm,MS Sheet size 2400 mm by 1200 mm by 2 mm,MS Sheet size 240 961304.00 L3