Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Catering Service Per Packet Based Veg; Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet
Description
Organisation Home Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6107215
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2025 00:37
End Date
Expired 12/04/2025

Expired 512 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HAR BHOLE FOOD ZONE AND DINING HALL

Contract Value

1855000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Pateliya Kiritkumar Prabhatsinh
Department: Home Department Gujarat
Organisation: Panchmahal District Police Office

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BAJRANG CATERERS 11-04-2025 14:24:02 MSE Disqualified
2 CONCEPT CORPORATION 12-04-2025 16:06:58 MSE Disqualified
3 GREEN PARADISE HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED 12-04-2025 17:50:05 Start-up Disqualified
4 GUJARAT ENTERPRISE 10-04-2025 16:55:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 H D ENTERPRISE 12-04-2025 19:31:47 MSE Qualified
6 HAR BHOLE FOOD ZONE AND DINING HALL 12-04-2025 15:45:55 Offline upload Qualified
7 MILAP CATARING AND GAJANAN DECORATORS 11-04-2025 15:19:34 MSE Qualified
8 MUSKAN 12-04-2025 18:40:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
9 S K CATERERS 12-04-2025 12:17:36 Central / State PSUs Qualified
10 SAVITRI MANDAP & DECORATORS 11-04-2025 18:58:02 Offline upload Qualified
11 Shee Chamunda Provision Store And Suppliers 12-04-2025 19:18:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
12 shiv catering 08-04-2025 18:51:37 MSE Disqualified
13 SHRI CHAMUNDA CATERERS 12-04-2025 19:07:19 MSE Qualified
14 VATRAK CATERES 12-04-2025 00:39:04 BIS License Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HAR BHOLE FOOD ZONE AND DINING HALL Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet 1855000.00 L1
2 SAVITRI MANDAP & DECORATORS Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet 2660000.00 L2
3 MILAP CATARING AND GAJANAN DECORATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet 3010000.00 L3
4 H D ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet 6300000.00 L4
5 Shee Chamunda Provision Store And Suppliers Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet 6930000.00 L5
6 SHRI CHAMUNDA CATERERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet 7630000.00 L6
7 S K CATERERS Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet 10710000.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet Catering Service per Packet based 70000 ₹ 1855000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise