Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎖️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Equipment And Accessories 🎖️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Lancer Set With Flag, Kanat (6 X 20), Shamiyana (20 X 20), Pilot Stick, And A Complete Pagdi Set. 🏰 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Set Forth By The Department. This Procurement Is A Critical Part Of Our Military's Operational Readiness And Suppliers Are Expected To Adhere To The Highest Standards Of Quality And Timeliness. Keywords: Military Equipment, Lancer Set, Flag, Kanat, Shamiyana, Pagdi Set, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lancer Set With Flag,Kanat 6 X 20,Shamiyana 20 X 20,Pilot Stick,Pagdi Set Complete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5104324 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 14:19:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHI IMPEX | - | 18-07-2024 10:51:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL TRADERS | - | 18-07-2024 13:40:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 19-07-2024 11:54:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHI IMPEX(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lancer set with flag,Kanat 6 x 20,Shamiyana 20 x 20,Pilot stick,Pagdi set complete | 48400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lancer set with flag,Kanat 6 x 20,Shamiyana 20 x 20,Pilot stick,Pagdi set complete | 56400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lancer set with flag,Kanat 6 x 20,Shamiyana 20 x 20,Pilot stick,Pagdi set complete | 62600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHASKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Lancer set with flag,Kanat 6 x 20,Shamiyana 20 x 20,Pilot stick,Pagdi set complete | 68800.00 | L4 |