Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Bulb,Led Tube,Mcb Pole,Mcb Pole,Mcb Single Pole,Mcb Gas Box,Switch,Wire One Core,Tape Roll,Lugs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Minority Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3828434 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GUL MOHAR ENTERPRISES
33578
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBEY SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION CO | - | 26-08-2023 15:08:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GUL MOHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2023 17:01:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vaishno Enterprises | - | 26-08-2023 09:07:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | yallah enterprises | - | 19-08-2023 16:59:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUL MOHAR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED bulb,LED Tube,MCB Pole,MCB Pole,MCB single Pole,MCB gas box,Switch,wire one core,tape roll,Lugs | 33578.00 | L1 |
| 2 | yallah enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED bulb,LED Tube,MCB Pole,MCB Pole,MCB single Pole,MCB gas box,Switch,wire one core,tape roll,Lugs | 38645.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCB gas box | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 108.000 |
| hand gloves rubber light | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 535.000 |
| LED bulb | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3650.000 |
| continuity meter tog tasters | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 139.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 204.000 |
| pthra plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 535.000 |
| LED Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| taparia plier | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 578.000 |
| wire one core | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 845.000 |
| pvc | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 524.000 |
| MCB Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6352.000 |
| tasters | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 118.000 |
| tape roll | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 550.000 |
| MCB Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3054.000 |
| screwdriver | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 256.000 |
| Lugs copper | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1240.000 |
| MCB single Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2570.000 |
| rain coat | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4280.000 |
| LED Flat light | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4500.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreSwitch,socket,wire,module sheet,insulation tape,mcb,mcb,mcb,led bulb,led tube,capacitor,capacitor,s
Read more
Led tube light,led bulb,led bulb coloring,capacitor,switch,switch,mcb,mcb,mcb,wire red,wire black,w
Read more
Led street light 45watts,led bulb 40watts,holder,bed switch,tape roll,wire 1.5mm,mcb 63amp,mcb 32 a
Read more
Led tube,led bulb,copper wire,tape roll,socket,switch,heat element,socket,switch,flex wire,thermost
Read more
Insulation tape,led bulb 9w,led tube light 15w,wire single core 1 point five mm,wire single core 2
Read more
Flexible wire,tube light led,bed switch,switch board,tape roll,packing wire,solder soft,led bulb,3
Read more
of your Industry type