Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
90 W Led Street Light,Bracket,Pole Box,Mcb,Tape Roll
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | LSG (Local Self Government) Rajasthan | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4475522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VENUS MARKETING AND SUPPLIERS
3306830
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditya steels | - | 22-01-2024 12:12:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GJ Lustre | - | 20-01-2024 12:25:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 09:24:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LEKKI INDUSTRIES | - | 21-01-2024 15:21:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VENUS MARKETING AND SUPPLIERS | - | 22-01-2024 09:39:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENUS MARKETING AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : 90W LED Street Light,Bracket,pole box,MCB,Tape roll | 2649770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 90W LED Street Light,Bracket,pole box,MCB,Tape roll | 2698180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LEKKI INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 90W LED Street Light,Bracket,pole box,MCB,Tape roll | 2795620.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90W LED Street Light | NA | BOQ Item | 412 | ₹ 3113896.000 |
| Bracket | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 28024.000 |
| pole box | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 150536.000 |
| MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 12958.000 |
| Tape roll | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1416.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreInstallation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreof your Industry type