Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Physics Lab Item,Chemsitry Lab Item,Chemistry Chart Item,Chemistry Chemical Item,Biology Lab Item
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
264217.22
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOLOGICAL MUSEUM | - | 29-02-2024 18:36:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS SURGICAL CO. | - | 29-02-2024 15:59:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 15:26:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 15:32:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MARS INTERNATIONAL | - | 21-02-2024 13:22:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MICRO TECHNOLOGIES | - | 22-02-2024 17:00:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 17:16:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Sarswati Scientific Surgicals | - | 29-02-2024 18:32:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Physics lab item,Chemsitry lab item,Chemistry chart item,Chemistry chemical item,Biology lab item | 264217.22 | L1 |
| 2 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Physics lab item,Chemsitry lab item,Chemistry chart item,Chemistry chemical item,Biology lab item | 272143.74 | L2 |
| 3 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Physics lab item,Chemsitry lab item,Chemistry chart item,Chemistry chemical item,Biology lab item | 280070.26 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Physics lab item | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 144654.200 |
| Chemsitry lab item | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 56339.100 |
| Chemistry chart item | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23642.800 |
| Chemistry chemical item | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11178.520 |
| Biology lab item | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28402.600 |
Supply of lab chemical / consumables to haveri district tb centre haveri 2026-27
Supply of lab chemical / consumables to haveri district tb centre haveri 2026-27
Read moreSupply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Read morePhysics item for lab,biology list,chemistry item for lab,chemistry chemical list,chemistry plastic
Read more
Physics lab item,chemistry non consumable item,chemistry consumable item,biology lab item,jr. scien
Read more
Chemistry chemical lab setup,physics lab setup,biology lab setup,chemistry equipment lab setup,biol
Read more
Physics lab item,biology lab item,chemistry lab item,math item,mathematicians potrait,junior scienc
Read more
of your Industry type