Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
040017 Apparatus Oxygen Concentrator Provides 95% O2 Purity At 5 Lpm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3910013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LINKAGE TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : Linkage Model : LTOC05 Title : Oxygen Concentrator | 22-09-2023 15:43:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NAVKAR SURGICAL GUJARAT LIMITED | Make : Amigo Medical Systems Model : Apparatus oxygen concentrator provides 95% O2 puri Title : Apparatus oxygen concentrator provides 95% O2 purity at 5 LPM | 22-09-2023 18:28:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED | Make : TECHNICS INCORPORATION Model : Apparatus oxygen concentrator provides 95% O2 Title : Apparatus oxygen concentrator provides 95% O2 purity at 5 LPM | 22-09-2023 14:57:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SOZO HEALTHCARE | Make : SURGICAL DEVICES HUB Model : Apparatus oxygen concentrator Title : Apparatus oxygen concentrator | 22-09-2023 19:07:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VITIKA INDUSTRIES | Make : OLive Model : OLV5S Title : Olv 5 Ltr medical grade Oxygen concentrator | 27-09-2023 08:39:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 040017 - Apparatus oxygen concentrator provides 95% O2 purity at 5 LPM | 2991744.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOZO HEALTHCARE (MII) | Item Categories : 040017 - Apparatus oxygen concentrator provides 95% O2 purity at 5 LPM | 3120048.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVKAR SURGICAL GUJARAT LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 040017 - Apparatus oxygen concentrator provides 95% O2 purity at 5 LPM | 3231552.00 | L3 |