Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oxygen Purity Analyzer Required For O2 Plant.,Oxygen Purity Analyzer Required For O2 Plant.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4670761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHOOMI ANALYZERS
63720
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBETRONICS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMBETRONICS Model : GT-2511-FLP Title : Hydrogen Gas Detector | 27-02-2024 10:26:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Applied Techno systems | Make : Applied Techno Systems Model : ATS209A Title : Oxygen Purity Analyzer | 02-03-2024 18:30:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AXIS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Teledyne Model : 3190+3290 Title : Trace & Percent Oxygen Analyzers Fuel Cell or Zirconium Oxide Sensors | 04-03-2024 11:07:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHOOMI ANALYZERS | Make : Bhoomi Model : BI400 Title : Oxygen Purity Analyzers -BA | 27-02-2024 14:09:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ENDEE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oxygen Purity Analyzer Model : CA-2000 Title : Oxygen Purity Analyzer | 04-03-2024 12:58:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M. M. AUTOMATION | Make : MAGMON Model : MAGMON Title : OXYGEN PURITY ANALYZER | 29-02-2024 17:34:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MEASURECON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : southland Model : OMD-501X Title : Oxygen Analyser | 08-03-2024 17:51:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxygen Purity Analyzers -BA | Bhoomi | BI400 | 1 | ₹ 40120.000 |
| Oxygen Purity Analyzers -BA | Bhoomi | BI400 | 2 | ₹ 23600.000 |
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreSupply of required chemicals, saftey equipments & other materials for health section of cmc rabkavi-banahatti for the year 2026-27
Supply of required chemicals, saftey equipments & other materials for health section of cmc rabkavi-banahatti for the year 2026-27
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreSupplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreConstruction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreof your Industry type