Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
110 V Dc Motors With Gear Box Ip 67 Type (Complete Motor Should Be Water Proofed ) 160 V Ac Immunity For Electric Point Machine (Irs Type )As Per Irs S 37/82
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106231959 |
|
Reference Number |
95235648 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012024/106231959/viewNitPdf_4440193.pdf |
| Start Date | December 29, 2023 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
110vdc motors with gear box ip 67 type (complete motor should be water proofed) 160 v ac immunity for electric point machines (irs type) as per irs s-37/82.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectric point machine, irs type, 220 mm throw (ac immunity 160 vac) , non-trailable type to operat
Read more
Point motors for electric point machine with 160v ac immunity (without ip 67 protection.) spec: irs:s-37/82 (amd. 3) , irs s37-2022 ver 2 , drw: s-10910, str: siq 0203 version 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMotor for electric point machine with 160v ac immunity with ip 67 protection as per specification: irs s37-2022 ver 2 ...
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2093621015 - irs inspected nab sdsl angle type v/v, 300nb, drg. no. 2093620000,2093621013 - irs ins
Read more
Procurement of electric point machine irs type, (ac immunity 160v ac with ip 67 protection), non-trailable to operate on 110v dc complete with lock and detector slides etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of electric point m/c-irs type 143 mm throw (ac immunity 160vac) non- trailable operate on 110vdc with complete accessories.conforming to irs:s24/2002 and motor irs:s37/82 assy drg.no.rdso-s/10800.motor drg.no.rdso-s/10910 at patli railway station
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type