Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knob, Gas Regulator Screw Part No. 1012 To Ds Cat No. 1005 000417 Dc(i) No. 25292 Sa Dt 14.03. 02
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3912498 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AHASAAS MULTI FUNCTIONAL PROJECTS | Make : OEM Model : Ahasaas Title : KNOB, GAS REGULATOR SCREW | 14-09-2023 19:10:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | STALLION AUTO PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : KNOB, GAS REGULATOR SCREW | 14-09-2023 19:30:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STALLION AUTO PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : KNOB, GAS REGULATOR SCREW PART NO. 1012 TO DS CAT NO. 1005-000417 DC(I) NO. 25292-SA DT- 14.03. 02 | 64780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AHASAAS MULTI FUNCTIONAL PROJECTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : KNOB, GAS REGULATOR SCREW PART NO. 1012 TO DS CAT NO. 1005-000417 DC(I) NO. 25292-SA DT- 14.03. 02 | 67260.00 | L2 |