Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knob, Gas Regulator Screw Part No. 1012 To Ds Cat No. 1005 000417 Dc(i) No. 25292 Sa Dt 14.03. 02
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5143913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khalsa Engineering Works | Make : KHALSA Model : KNOB GAS REGULATOR SCREW Title : KNOB GAS REGULATOR SCREW | 19-07-2024 10:53:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AHASAAS MULTI FUNCTIONAL PROJECTS | Make : AHASAAS Model : AHASAAS Title : KNOB GAS REGULATOR | 19-07-2024 15:46:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW DIAMOND ENGG WORKS Model : KNOB GAS REGULATOR SCREW Title : KNOB GAS REGULATOR SCREW | 19-07-2024 14:16:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVEW Model : KNOB, GAS REGULATOR SCREW PART NO. 1012 TO DS CATN Title : KNOB, GAS REGULATOR SCREW PART NO. 1012 TO DS CATNO. 1005-000417 DC(I) NO. 25292-SA DT- 14.03. 02 IN | 19-07-2024 14:45:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | STALLION AUTO PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : KNOB, GAS REGULATOR SCREW PART NO. 1012 TO DS CAT NO. 1005-000417 DC(I) NO. 25292-SA DT- 14.03. 02’ | 19-07-2024 12:51:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AHASAAS MULTI FUNCTIONAL PROJECTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : KNOB, GAS REGULATOR SCREW PART NO. 1012 TO DS CAT NO. 1005-000417 DC(I) NO. 25292-SA DT- 14.03. 02 | 170274.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STALLION AUTO PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KNOB, GAS REGULATOR SCREW PART NO. 1012 TO DS CAT NO. 1005-000417 DC(I) NO. 25292-SA DT- 14.03. 02 | 186955.08 | L2 |
| 3 | Khalsa Engineering Works (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : KNOB, GAS REGULATOR SCREW PART NO. 1012 TO DS CAT NO. 1005-000417 DC(I) NO. 25292-SA DT- 14.03. 02 | 306493.20 | L3 |