Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Manpower Deployement For Ci And Electrical Erection Job Of New Project Pp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4016003 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 18:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LOKENATH CONSTRUCTION & SERVICES
926432
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DD TECHNOLOGY | 11-10-2023 00:49:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LOKENATH CONSTRUCTION & SERVICES | 11-10-2023 08:51:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | maa enterprises | 09-10-2023 23:35:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MEGAPOWER ENGINEERING | 04-10-2023 00:24:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | POWERTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES | 02-10-2023 11:32:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAY MOVERS | 11-10-2023 12:05:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S. D. ENTERPRISES | 09-10-2023 15:35:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIVALIK TECHNOCRATS | 10-10-2023 09:55:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SRS ENTERPRISE | 10-10-2023 20:08:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | STAR ELECTRICALS | 08-10-2023 13:15:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO | 10-10-2023 22:31:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | the durgapur enterprise | 11-10-2023 14:38:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOKENATH CONSTRUCTION & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER DEPLOYEMENT FOR CI AND ELECTRICAL ERECTION JOB OF NEW PROJECT PP | 926432.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER DEPLOYEMENT FOR CI AND ELECTRICAL ERECTION JOB OF NEW PROJECT PP | 929026.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S. D. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER DEPLOYEMENT FOR CI AND ELECTRICAL ERECTION JOB OF NEW PROJECT PP | 953506.08 | L3 |
| 4 | RAY MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER DEPLOYEMENT FOR CI AND ELECTRICAL ERECTION JOB OF NEW PROJECT PP | 954072.48 | L4 |
| 5 | DD TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER DEPLOYEMENT FOR CI AND ELECTRICAL ERECTION JOB OF NEW PROJECT PP | 962880.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MEGAPOWER ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER DEPLOYEMENT FOR CI AND ELECTRICAL ERECTION JOB OF NEW PROJECT PP | 967445.90 | L6 |
| 7 | the durgapur enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER DEPLOYEMENT FOR CI AND ELECTRICAL ERECTION JOB OF NEW PROJECT PP | 975624.00 | L7 |
| 8 | POWERTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER DEPLOYEMENT FOR CI AND ELECTRICAL ERECTION JOB OF NEW PROJECT PP | 980831.93 | L8 |
| 9 | SHIVALIK TECHNOCRATS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER DEPLOYEMENT FOR CI AND ELECTRICAL ERECTION JOB OF NEW PROJECT PP | 986838.80 | L9 |
| 10 | SRS ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER DEPLOYEMENT FOR CI AND ELECTRICAL ERECTION JOB OF NEW PROJECT PP | 1000446.66 | L10 |
| 11 | maa enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER DEPLOYEMENT FOR CI AND ELECTRICAL ERECTION JOB OF NEW PROJECT PP | 1029285.10 | L11 |
| 12 | STAR ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER DEPLOYEMENT FOR CI AND ELECTRICAL ERECTION JOB OF NEW PROJECT PP | 1471248.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER DEPLOYEMENT FOR CI AND ELECTRICAL ERECTION JOB OF NEW PROJECT PP3 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 926432.000 |
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreWork of project management consultancy including design & review of documents, commissioning of upgradation works for bbmp stps of mahadevpura(1.25mld), munnekolalu(1mld), bhattrahalli(1mld), ibblur(500kld)and new tavarekere(1mld).
Work of project management consultancy including design & review of documents, commissioning of upgradation works for bbmp stps of mahadevpura(1.25mld), munnekolalu(1mld), bhattrahalli(1mld), ibblur(500kld)and new tavarekere(1mld).
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreCustom bid for services - manpower deployement for ci electrical mechanical erection job of new pr
Read more
Custom bid for services - manpower deployement for c&i, electrical & mechanical erection job of new
Read more
Custom bid for services - manpower deployement for c and i electrical mechanical erection job of n
Read more
Skm/b378-999-ci-t-8116/1055 for misc. structural works for gail pdh pp project usar for gail pdh-pp project usar
Misc. structural works for gail pdh pp project usar for gail pdh-pp project usar
Read moreof your Industry type