Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pcc Flooring Hard Standing And Certain Misc Work Af Stn Lunglei
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4579008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 03:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYANTA GHOSH | 05-02-2024 13:15:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.R. ENTERPRISE | 05-02-2024 12:48:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S B.B ENTERPRISE | 07-02-2024 10:25:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B.B ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PCC flooring hard standing and certain misc work AF Stn Lunglei | 749000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAYANTA GHOSH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PCC flooring hard standing and certain misc work AF Stn Lunglei | 749700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.R. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PCC flooring hard standing and certain misc work AF Stn Lunglei | 749900.00 | L3 |