Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin,Door Mat Synthetic,Distilled Water,Distemper White,Disifectant Fluid White Black Phenol,Det
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3899945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 02:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 09-09-2023 20:51:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHITRA ASSOCIATES | - | 10-09-2023 22:16:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 22:13:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Jitu Enterprise | - | 08-09-2023 22:48:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Manvithsai Enterprises | - | 10-09-2023 23:01:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | P M R ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 20:09:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHITRA ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dustbin,Door Mat Synthetic,Distilled Water,Distemper White,Disifectant fluid White Black Phenol,Det | 174880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin,Door Mat Synthetic,Distilled Water,Distemper White,Disifectant fluid White Black Phenol,Det | 177512.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P M R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin,Door Mat Synthetic,Distilled Water,Distemper White,Disifectant fluid White Black Phenol,Det | 182009.80 | L3 |